Race

Participating Teams 2018

Quick - Step Floors (WT)
BMC Racing Team (WT)
AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
Movistar Team (WT)
Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)
Astana Pro Team (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
Team Sky (WT)
UAE - Team Emirates (WT)
Bahrain Merida (WT)
Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)
BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
Direct Energie (PCT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)
Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • BE
    1. Yves Lampaert
  • IT
    2. Elia Viviani
  • CO
    3. Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui
  • BE
    4. Iljo Keisse
  • AR
    5. Maximiliano Richeze
  • CZ
    6. Zdenek Stybar
  • NL
    7. Niki Terpstra
View full list

BMC Racing Team (WT)

  • BE
    11. Greg Van Avermaet
  • LU
    12. Jean-Pierre Drucker
  • CH
    13. Stefan Küng
  • BE
    14. Jurgen Roelandts
  • IT
    15. Alberto Bettiol
  • CH
    16. Michael Schär
  • ES
    17. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
View full list

AG2R La Mondiale (WT)

  • BE
    21. Oliver Naesen
  • FR
    22. Romain Bardet
  • LT
    23. Gediminas Bagdonas
  • DE
    24. Nico Denz
  • FR
    25. Rudy Barbier
  • FR
    26. Tony Gallopin
  • BE
    27. Stijn Vandenbergh
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    31. Tiesj Benoot
  • DK
    32. Lars Bak Ytting
  • BE
    33. Jasper De Buyst
  • BE
    34. Jens Debusschere
  • BE
    35. Nikolas Maes
  • BE
    36. Jelle Wallays
  • BE
    37. Lawrence Naesen
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • DE
    41. John Degenkolb
  • BE
    42. Jasper Stuyven
  • US
    43. Kiel Reijnen
  • DK
    44. Mads Pedersen
  • CH
    45. Gregory Rast
  • NL
    46. Koen De Kort
  • IE
    47. Ryan Mullen
View full list

Movistar Team (WT)

  • ES
    51. Alejandro Valverde
  • CO
    52. Nairo Quintana
  • ES
    53. Carlos Barbero
  • ES
    54. Jorge Arcas
  • ES
    55. Hector Carretero
  • PT
    56. Nelson Oliveira
  • DE
    57. Jasha Sütterlin
View full list

Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)

  • BE
    61. Sep Vanmarcke
  • US
    62. Taylor Phinney
  • NL
    63. Sebastian Langeveld
  • AU
    64. Mitchell Docker
  • IT
    65. Sacha Modolo
  • BE
    66. Tom Van Asbroeck
  • NZ
    67. Thomas Scully
View full list

Astana Pro Team (WT)

  • KZ
    71. Alexey Lutsenko
  • DK
    72. Michael Valgren Andersen
  • BE
    73. Laurens De Vreese
  • NO
    74. Truls Korsaeth
  • KZ
    75. Dmitriy Gruzdev
  • CA
    76. Hugo Houle
  • DK
    77. Magnus Cort Nielsen
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • BE
    81. Edward Theuns
  • DK
    82. Søren Kragh Andersen
  • DE
    83. Nikias Arndt
  • DE
    84. Phil Bauhaus
  • NL
    85. Roy Curvers
  • NL
    86. Lennard Hofstede
  • NL
    87. Mike Teunissen
View full list

Team Sky (WT)

  • IT
    91. Gianni Moscon
  • NO
    92. Kristoffer Halvorsen
  • GB
    93. Christopher Lawless
  • GB
    94. Jonathan Dibben
  • GB
    95. Luke Rowe
  • GB
    96. Ian Stannard
  • PL
    97. Lukasz Wisniowski
View full list

UAE - Team Emirates (WT)

  • NO
    101. Alexander Kristoff
  • NO
    102. Sven Erik Bystrom
  • IT
    103. Simone Consonni
  • IT
    104. Filippo Ganna
  • IT
    105. Marco Marcato
  • GB
    106. Ben Swift
  • IT
    107. Oliviero Troia
View full list

Bahrain Merida (WT)

  • IT
    111. Niccolo Bonifazio
  • SI
    112. Borut Bozic
  • AU
    113. Heinrich Haussler
  • SI
    114. Kristjan Koren
  • SI
    115. David Per
  • SI
    116. Luka Pibernik
  • ES
    117. Ivan Garcia Cortina
View full list

Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)

  • DE
    121. Tony Martin
  • PT
    122. José Goncalvez
  • AT
    123. Marco Haller
  • DE
    124. Rick Zabel
  • RU
    125. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
  • BE
    126. Baptiste Planckaert
  • DE
    127. Nils Politt
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • NO
    131. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • ZA
    132. Nicolas Dougall
  • ZA
    134. Ryan Gibbons
  • ZA
    135. Jay Robert Thomson
  • NL
    136. Tom-Jelte Slagter
  • BE
    137. Julien Vermote
View full list

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)

  • NL
    141. Dylan Groenewegen
  • BE
    142. Maarten Wynants
  • NO
    143. Amund Grondahl Jansen
  • NL
    144. Thomas Leezer
  • NL
    145. Timo Roosen
  • NL
    146. Danny van Poppel
  • BE
    147. Gijs Van Hoecke
View full list

BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)

  • SK
    151. Michal Kolar
  • DE
    152. Pascal Ackermann
  • PL
    153. Maciej Bodnar
  • DE
    154. Christoph Pfingsten
  • DE
    155. Michael Schwarzmann
  • SK
    156. Juraj Sagan
  • DE
    157. Rüdiger Selig
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • AU
    161. Mathew Hayman
  • NZ
    162. Jack Bauer
  • AU
    163. Luke Durbridge
  • AU
    164. Michael Hepburn
  • NZ
    165. Sam Bewley
  • SI
    166. Luka Mezgec
  • AU
    167. Alexander Edmondson
View full list

Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)

  • BE
    171. Wout van Aert
  • BE
    172. Stijn Devolder
  • BE
    173. Sean De Bie
  • BE
    174. Stijn Steels
  • LT
    175. Aidis Kruopis
  • NL
    176. Huub Duijn
  • BE
    177. Zico Waeytens
View full list

Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)

  • BE
    181. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
  • BE
    182. Frederik Backaert
  • BE
    183. Tom Devriendt
  • FR
    184. Yoann Offredo
  • NZ
    185. Dion Smith
  • NL
    186. Wesley Kreder
  • BE
    187. Pieter Vanspeybrouck
View full list

Direct Energie (PCT)

  • FR
    191. Sylvain Chavanel
  • FR
    192. Romain Cardis
  • FR
    193. Damien Gaudin
  • FR
    194. Yohann Gene
  • FR
    195. Adrien Petit
  • FR
    196. Alexandre Pichot
  • FR
    197. Simon Sellier
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • FR
    201. Christophe Laporte
  • FR
    202. Geoffrey Soupe
  • FR
    203. Loic Chetout
  • FR
    204. Cyril Lemoine
  • BE
    205. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    206. Michael Van Staeyen
  • BE
    207. Kenneth Vanbilsen
View full list

Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)

  • GB
    211. Adam Blythe
  • NZ
    212. Shane Archbold
  • IE
    213. Conor Dunne
  • GB
    214. Andrew Fenn
  • DK
    215. Casper Pedersen
  • NL
    216. Peter Koning
  • IE
    217. Matt Brammeier
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    221. Piet Allegaert
  • BE
    222. Aimé De Gendt
  • BE
    223. Maxime Farazijn
  • BE
    224. Milan Menten
  • BE
    225. Christophe Noppe
  • BE
    226. Jonas Rickaert
  • BE
    227. Aaron Verwilst
View full list

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

  • LU
    231. Alex Kirsch
  • BE
    232. Kenny Dehaes
  • BE
    233. Julien Stassen
  • FR
    234. Justin Jules
  • BE
    235. Jimmy Duquennoy +
  • CH
    236. Lukas Spengler
  • BE
    237. Maxime Vantomme
View full list

Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

  • CA
    241. Benjamin Perry
  • CA
    242. Guillaume Boivin
  • IL
    243. Aviv Yechezkel
  • NO
    244. August Jensen
  • NL
    245. Dennis van Winden
  • IL
    246. Guy Sagiv
  • NZ
    247. Hamish Schreurs
View full list

Roadmap

Use the handy PDF guide to follow the entire circuit of the 73rd Dwars Door Vlaanderen street by street so you know exactly where the race passes: this includes helpful arrows and icons indicating the riders’ route. What’s more, the guide also indicates around which time the riders pass a certain point, based on three speeds.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This PDF timetable will let you know exactly which cities and municipalities Dwars Door Vlaanderen will be passing through on Wednesday March 28th, and it also lists the most important reference points on the course, such as cobblestone sections, hills and supply stretches.

We estimate at which time the riders will pass through your city or municipalities based on three speeds. It also indicates after how many kilometres the riders will pass your chosen location and how many kilometres they still have to go at this point before making it to the finish line in Waregem.

Download the timetable

Track detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. The order of the climbs is being presented, you get more information on climbs/cobbled sections or points of interest and you get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point.

Take a look at the track details

Technical information

Download the technical information here.

Download technical information

Rules and regulations

Download the rules and regulations here.

Download rules and regulations

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbs and cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again.

Download overview map

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide including all technical details and necessary information of the 73rd edition.

Download the technical guide